+91-882-647-8748

VISA INFORMATION

  • Apply Urgent Visa Online
  • Apply Business Visa Online
  • Apply Medical Visa Online
  • 100% Online Procedure
  • Valid For Double Entry
  • Validity of Visa - 60 Days
  • Validity Starts From Date You Travel
  • Can Change Port of Arrival out of 16.
  • Passport's scanned copy Required
  • Photograph's scanned copy Required
  • Enter Correct Email ID
  • Now Valid For Cruise
  • Passport of six months validity
  • Print eTV, carry at the time of travel

Welcome to India!

e-Visa India

Visa online Service

You are welcome for the e-Tourist Visa facility if your "sole objective of visiting India is sightseeing , recreation, casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

Now e-TOURIST VISA, e-BUSINESS VISA, e-MEDICAL VISA, URGENT VISA all are available at one click. All tourists from Other Countires, traveling to India must have a valid passport and a print out of the e-tourist visa before leaving.

Urgent Visa to India :

Apply For Fast Track or Emergency e Tourist Visa and get your visa in 12 Business hours after payment of visa applications along with correct documents. Please Apply Now for Urgent visa.

  • India Visa is valid for 60 Days. Urgent visa, e-Tourist Visa and e-Business are Double Entry Visas and e-Medical Visa is Triple Entry Visa.

  • Get your e-tourist visa on your email in 24-48 business hours.

e-Tourist Visa's Process is Hassle-free: 100% online procedure, no passport send-off.Maximum 72 hours processing time, Apply minimum 4 Days before your journey date. Secure Online Payment.

You may travel in India anytime withing 120 days after getting the approval and your e-tourist visa will be valid for maximum 60 days from the date of your entry into the Indian Territory. E-tourist visa can not be expended or can not apply for it more than twice in a year. E-tourist visa for urgent travels within 24 hours by paying urgent processing fees is available..

Requirements for E-Visa :

For getting e-tourist Visa, You need to have a valid Passport's scanned copy, and One Photograph's scanned copy.

You are required to complete the Online Application on our website.

Make Payment Online.

Get your e-tourist Visa within 24-48 hours on your email.

The applicant is requested to provide correct email ID, since we send the ETA via email in JPEG or PDF format in attached files.


Visa Fees :

Approval or rejection of the visa application depends on the decision of the Government Immigrations department. Your Visa application may be rejected by them and the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. Visa fees are 100% non-refundable in all cases.

Note : When you arrive at one of sixteen airports - Amritsar, Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Cochin, Chennai, Goa, Gaya, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mumbai, New Delhi, Tirchy, Trivandrum and Varanasi - You should have a return ticket as well as enough money to spend during your stay in India. You will be required to disclose the name and address of the person you are visiting or the name and address of any one hotel where you will be staying during your visit. You'll also need to present your electronic travel authorization, and have your bio-metric details recorded at immigration.

VISA APPLYING PROCESS

how it works
Step 1
Apply online

Apply online

Secure online application saves time and check status online.

how it works
Step 2
Submit documents

Attach Documents

Submit your application with required documents and fees online.

Step 3
Receive passport, visa

Receive visa

Receive your e-Tourist VISA in your email.